Hero Image
4 May 2020 - 31 Dec 2020
Innovation in Environment & Energy & Circular Economy

Main Organizers

Bayern Innovativ GmbH
Sonja Angloher-Reichelt
Bayern Innovativ GmbH
Anja Groß

CO-Organizers

AUSTRIA

SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung - Enterprise Europe Network
Gudrun Meier
Standortagentur Tirol GmbH
Mario Weikenkas
Business Upper Austria
Sedef Seven
Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
Astrid Flandorfer

BELGIUM

CAP Innove asbl - Enterprise Europe Network Wallonie
Enrique Gonzalez
NCP Brussels & Enterprise Europe Brussels
Camille LEPINAY

BULGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Christina Shotekova

CANADA

German-Canadian Centre for Innovation and Research
Katelyn Petersen
EU Chamber of Commerce in Canada West
Alex Martyniak

CHILE

Eurochile
Manuela Caruz

CZECH REPUBLIC

Technology Centre CAS
Eva Kudrnová
Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce
Oto Hrdlicka
BIC Plzeň
Jana Jerabkova
JIC
Petr Dostal

DANMARK

Food & Bio Cluster Denmark
Susanne Jørgensen

FINLAND

Helsinki Region Chamber of Commerce
Johanna Niemistö

GERMANY

STIFT
Beate Schmalfuß
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Sabrina Wodrich
Bavarian Research Allinace
Natalia García Mozo
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
ZTS GmbH
Ute Kedzierski
Bavarian Research Alliance
Carolin Schuback
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH
Robin Bruck
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
Steinbeis 2i GmbH, Enterprise Europe Network (Baden-Württemberg, DE)
Charlotte Schlicke
saarland.innovation&standort e.V.
Vera Strasburger
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg @Wirtschaftsförderung Land Brandenburg GmbH
Jara Fischer
Rheinland-Pfalz - IMG Innovations-Management GmbH
Stefan Kamlage

GREECE

Federation of Industries of Greece
Katerina Tzitzinou
EKT/NHRF
Varvara Vasilaki

HUNGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County
András Kiss

ICELAND

Innovation Center Iceland - EEN Iceland
Kjartan Due Nielsen

ITALY

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
ENEA-Bridgeconomies
Francesco Roca
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Irene Dell'Aversana
ART-ER Attractiveness, Research, Territory
Giulia Basilici
SPIN - Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Antonio Scornaienchi

JAPAN

EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan
Alessandro Perna

MALTA

Malta Council for Science and Technology
Steven Frigerio

NETHERLANDS

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO.nl)
Janine Kaya

NORWAY

Innovation Norway
Trine Smukkestad Lavik

POLAND

Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Sławomir Biedermann
"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency JSC in Olsztyn
Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Aleksandra Broniszewska

PORTUGAL

CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso

ROMANIA

North-West Regional Development Agency
Ioana Pavel
Bucharest-Ilfov Regional Development Agency
Cristian Ormindean
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean

SLOVAKIA

BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš
Centrum vedecko-technických informácií SR
Lucia Davidova
Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová
Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká

SLOVENIA

Maribor Development Agency
Peter Ekart

SOUTH KOREA

edResearch Co., Ltd.
Minseun Park

SPAIN

SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency
Arturo Anton
IVACE
MARISOL MENÉNDEZ DE LUCAS
ADER
Enrique Esteban
ITAINNOVA
ES - Aragón - Teresa Gaspar
ACCIÓ - Government of Catalonia
Maria Lumbierres
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
REYES SANSEGUNDO ROMERO
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Laura Valle
FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos
Ficyt
Carlos Encinas
AIN- Asociacion de la Industria Navarra
Montse Guerrero Pérez
Axencia Galega de Innovación
David López
Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias
Iñigo Oramas
Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay
Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Rosalía Vicente
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Gabriela R. Gallicchio Platino
Confederacion de Empresarios de Albacete (FEDA)
Maria Jimenez Cuesta

SWEDEN

LTU Business AB
Lars-Ake Isaksson

SWITZERLAND

Innosuisse
Kathrin Rüegg

TURKEY

Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu
KOSGEB Istanbul Anatolian Side Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR

UK

Enterprise Europe Network, UCL
Isabelle Etheridge
Enterprise Europe East of England - Exemplas Ltd
Hendrik Pavel
Coventry University Enterprises Ltd
Alex Mauser

UKRAINE

NEW INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD
Nataliia Shved

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 883
Meetings 1131

Participants

Albania 1
Andorra 1
Argentina 3
Austria 23
Belgium 15
Brazil 6
Bulgaria 3
Canada 63
Chile 54
China 1
Colombia 21
Croatia 4
Cyprus 5
Czech Republic 22
Denmark 15
Ecuador 3
Finland 5
France 25
Germany 144
Greece 23
Guatemala 2
Hungary 2
Iceland 1
India 5
Ireland 2
Israel 2
Italy 92
Japan 5
Korea, Republic Of 2
Moldova, Republic Of 1
Netherlands 17
Nigeria 1
Norway 3
Peru 8
Poland 12
Portugal 17
Romania 9
Russia 1
Rwanda 1
Serbia 1
Slovakia 14
Slovenia 4
South Africa 1
Spain 182
Switzerland 9
Turkey 16
Ukraine 16
United Kingdom 23
United States 5
Total 891