Hero Image
4 May 2020 - 31 Dec 2020
Innovation in Environment & Energy & Circular Economy
Register now
Open until 31 December 2020

Main Organizers

Bayern Innovativ GmbH
Sonja Angloher-Reichelt
Bayern Innovativ GmbH
Bianca Trummer

CO-Organizers

AUSTRIA

SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung - Enterprise Europe Network
Gudrun Meier
Standortagentur Tirol GmbH
Mario Weikenkas
Business Upper Austria
Sedef Seven
Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
Astrid Flandorfer

BELGIUM

CAP Innove asbl - Enterprise Europe Network Wallonie
Enrique Gonzalez
NCP Brussels & Enterprise Europe Brussels
Camille LEPINAY
Flanders Investment & Trade
Arnout Geys

BULGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Christina Shotekova

CANADA

German-Canadian Centre for Innovation and Research
Katelyn Petersen
EU Chamber of Commerce in Canada West
Alex Martyniak

CHILE

Eurochile
Manuela Caruz

CYPRUS

Research and Innovation Foundation
Marinos Portokallides

CZECH REPUBLIC

Technology Centre CAS
Eva Kudrnová
Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce
Oto Hrdlicka
BIC Plzeň
Jana Jerabkova
BIC Plzen, spolecnost s rucenim omezenym
Margarita Mullerova

DANMARK

Food & Bio Cluster Denmark
Susanne Jørgensen

FINLAND

Helsinki Region Chamber of Commerce
Johanna Niemistö

GERMANY

STIFT
Beate Schmalfuß
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Sabrina Wodrich
Bavarian Research Allinace
Natalia García Mozo
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
ZTS GmbH
Ute Kedzierski
Bavarian Research Alliance
Carolin Schuback
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH
Robin Bruck
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
Steinbeis 2i GmbH, Enterprise Europe Network (Baden-Württemberg, DE)
Charlotte Schlicke
saarland.innovation&standort e.V.
Vera Strasburger
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg @Wirtschaftsförderung Land Brandenburg GmbH
Jara Fischer
Rheinland-Pfalz - IMG Innovations-Management GmbH
Stefan Kamlage

GREECE

Federation of Industries of Greece
Katerina Tzitzinou
EKT/NHRF
Varvara Vasilaki

HUNGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County
András Kiss

ICELAND

Innovation Center Iceland - EEN Iceland
Kjartan Due Nielsen
Enterprise Europe Network - Innovation Center Iceland
Mjöll Waldorff

ITALY

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
ENEA-Bridgeconomies
Francesco Roca
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Irene Dell'Aversana
ART-ER Attractiveness, Research, Territory
Giulia Basilici
SPIN - Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Antonio Scornaienchi
Trentino Sviluppo S.p.A.
Luca Capra

MALTA

Malta Council for Science and Technology
Steven Frigerio

NETHERLANDS

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO.nl)
Janine Kaya
Water Alliance
Liesbeth Omvlee
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Mohini Keunen

NORWAY

Innovation Norway
Trine Smukkestad Lavik

POLAND

Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Sławomir Biedermann
"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency JSC in Olsztyn
Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Aleksandra Broniszewska

PORTUGAL

CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso

ROMANIA

North-West Regional Development Agency
Ioana Pavel
Bucharest-Ilfov Regional Development Agency
Cristian Ormindean
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean

SLOVAKIA

BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš
Centrum vedecko-technických informácií SR
Lucia Davidova
Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová
Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká

SLOVENIA

Maribor Development Agency
Peter Ekart

SOUTH KOREA

edResearch Co., Ltd.
Minseun Park

SPAIN

SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency
Arturo Anton
IVACE
MARISOL MENÉNDEZ DE LUCAS
ADER
Enrique Esteban
ITAINNOVA
ES - Aragón - Teresa Gaspar
ACCIÓ - Government of Catalonia
Maria Lumbierres
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
REYES SANSEGUNDO ROMERO
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Laura Valle
FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos
Ficyt
Carlos Encinas
AIN- Asociacion de la Industria Navarra
Montse Guerrero Pérez
Axencia Galega de Innovación
David López
Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias
Iñigo Oramas
Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay
Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Rosalía Vicente
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Gabriela R. Gallicchio Platino
Confederacion de Empresarios de Albacete (FEDA)
Maria Jimenez Cuesta
Federación de Empresas de La Rioja.
Sheila Argaiz Rodrigo
Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia
Victoria Diaz

SWEDEN

LTU Business AB
Lars-Ake Isaksson

SWITZERLAND

Innosuisse
Kathrin Rüegg

TURKEY

Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu
KOSGEB Istanbul Anatolian Side Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR
Sabancı Universitesi
Gözde Çamcı

UK

Enterprise Europe Network, UCL
Isabelle Etheridge
Enterprise Europe East of England - Exemplas Ltd
Hendrik Pavel
Coventry University Enterprises Ltd
Alex Mauser

UKRAINE

NEW INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD
Nataliia Shved

Organised by

Participants

Albania 1
Andorra 1
Argentina 3
Austria 34
Belgium 32
Brazil 6
Bulgaria 6
Canada 64
Chile 54
China 1
Colombia 21
Croatia 4
Cyprus 7
Czech Republic 34
Denmark 20
Ecuador 3
Finland 5
France 34
Germany 170
Greece 30
Guatemala 2
Hungary 11
Iceland 1
India 8
Ireland 3
Israel 2
Italy 118
Japan 6
Korea, Republic Of 2
North Macedonia 2
Malta 1
Moldova, Republic Of 1
Netherlands 23
Nigeria 2
Norway 3
Peru 8
Poland 21
Portugal 24
Romania 13
Russia 1
Rwanda 1
Serbia 5
Singapore 1
Slovakia 14
Slovenia 5
South Africa 1
Spain 260
Sweden 6
Switzerland 15
Turkey 36
Ukraine 17
United Kingdom 31
United States 3
Uruguay 1
Total 1178